Sathyamoorthy Subramanian

Sathyamoorthy Subramanian

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1386896132

Sathyamoorthy Subramanian MPT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 41576 Ann Arbor Road East in Plymouth, MI 48170. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Balance Issues, Car Accident Injuries, Developmental Delays, Hip Replacement, Osteoarthritis (OA). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386896132. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 259-2446.

Conditions treated

Sathyamoorthy Subramanian, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sathyamoorthy Subramanian.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Studies

Graduated in 2009

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 101 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Erin Bolinger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2090 Woodwinds Drive Woodbury, 55125, MN
Zachary Kucharek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3097 29th Street Southeast Suite B Grand Rapids, 49512, MI
Brian Whalen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 41632 Ann Arbor Road East Plymouth, 48170, MI
Joshua Faro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 220 801 West Ann Arbor Trail Plymouth, 48170, MI
Markus M. Mijnsbergen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 650 South Main Street Plymouth, 48170, MI
Danielle Nonn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Kelsey Yvonne Andrist
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1510 South Riordan Ranch Street Flagstaff, 86001, AZ
Nicholas Alan Lefere
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9368 North Lilley Road Plymouth, 48170, MI
Saima Nosheen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 851 Penniman Avenue Plymouth, 48170, MI
Tracey Lenn Jarvis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 220 705 South Main Street Plymouth, 48170, MI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Sathyamoorthy Subramanian treat?

Sathyamoorthy Subramanian provides treatment for Arthritis, Balance Issues, Car Accident Injuries, Developmental Delays, Hip Replacement, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.

Does Sathyamoorthy Subramanian accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sathyamoorthy Subramanian accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Sathyamoorthy Subramanian?

Sathyamoorthy Subramanian's office is located at 41576 Ann Arbor Road East in Plymouth, MI 48170.